Skip to main content

Class officers and Sponsors

 

SHS Class Officers and Sponsors

2020-2021

 

Senior Sponsors –   Sonya Parker, Crystal Harrison

Junior Sponsors –  Kelly Cooper, Lorena Gonzalez, Cole Harrison and Claire Windham

Sophomore Sponsors –  Keith Devers, Brooke Harrison, Paola Rangel, McKenzie Husband  and Marc Raines

 

Freshman Sponsors –  Michael Elliott, Megan Holt, Kathy Marshall, Emily Sowell and D. Roland

                                     

 Senior Class Officers                                                                            Homecoming Queen Candidates

Pres. – Trey Smith                                                                                                            Azsahlia Cartwright
VP –    Logan Williams                                                                                                         Maisey Swindle                                 
Sec. –   Grady Clay                                                                                                                Molly Windham
Treas.–  Delaney Dunn

    

Junior Class Officers                                                                                                 Junior Reps

Pres. –     Eli Taylor                                                                                                               Kiana Bennett                        
VP –        Kiana Bennett                                                                                                        Myla Wagstaff
Sec. –       Dawson Jackson
Treas. –    Tyler Merriman

 

Sophomore Class Officers                                                                                                Sophomore Reps

Pres. – Cade Cooper                                                                                                                Kara Jones                                          
VP –     Jedd Wagstaff                                                                                                             Abby Shofner                        
Sec. –   Sam Pless
Treas. – Abby Shofner

Freshmen Class Officer                                                                                                      Freshmen Reps

Pres. – Liela Klein                                                                                                                      Liela Klein
VP -     Eli Ferguson                                                                                                                River Williford
Sec. –   Eldon Hendrix
Treas. –  Kason Parker

dragon